A
Nick Adams Part-Time Instructor ,
Andrew Adamson Graduate Teaching Assistant ,
Nedda Ahmed Librarian for the College of the Arts
Nimer Aleck Academic Professional, Sculpture / Sculpture Building Manager 
Darien Arikoski-Johnson Associate Professor
Aaron Artrip Graduate Teaching Assistant
B
Mark Baker Part-Time Instructor
Rachel Ballard Lecturer, Visiting ,
Nicole Benner Lecturer, Visiting
Jeremy Bolen Assistant Professor
Jeff Boortz Professor
Paul Boshears Lecturer, Visiting
Carrie Brown Assistant Professor
C
Jessica Caldas Graduate Teaching Assistant
Joe Camoosa Part-Time Instructor
Valentina Caver Graduate Teaching Assistant
Kimberly Cleveland Associate Professor
Ana Coello Graduate Teaching Assistant
Hope Cohn Part-Time Instructor
Ryan Crooks Assistant Professor
Matthew Culler Lecturer, Visiting ,
Katherine Cunningham Lecturer
D
Susannah Darrow Part-Time Instructor
Melanie Davenport Associate Professor
Ellie Dent Part-Time Instructor
Andrew Ditzler Part-Time Instructor
Craig Dongoski Professor
William Downs Drawing, Painting, Printmaking
Anthony Craig Drennen Associate Professor
Jennifer Dudley Part-Time Instructor
E
Ann England Learning Services Coordinator / Visual Resource Center
F
Cynthia Farnell Gallery Director and Senior Academic Professional
Michael Fisher Graduate Teaching Assistant
Timothy Flowers Drawing, Painting, Printmaking
Nancy Floyd Emeritus, Professor
Jane Foley Part-Time Instructor
Larkin Ford Lecturer, Visiting
Jill Frank Associate Professor
G
Meta Gary Lecturer
Shanequa Gay Graduate Assistant
Ralph Gilbert Professor
Maria Gindhart Associate Professor ,
Adrienne Gonzalez Business Mgr III
Joshua Dudley Greer Lecturer, Visiting
Jordan Gum Part-Time Instructor
Glenn Gunhouse Lecturer, Senior
H
Grace Harpster Art History: incoming faculty, 2019
Wesley Harvey Lecturer
Dawn Haynie Assistant Professor
Jeanine Hill Part-Time Instructor
Kevin Hsieh Associate Professor
J
Mo Jahangir Graduate Teaching Assistant
Jess Jones Assistant Professor
K
Stephanie Kolply Lecturer
Karl Gustav Kroeppler Part-Time Instructor
Jac Kuntz PR Coordinator
Jeff Kuratnick Graduate Teaching Assistant: Ceramics
L
Michelle Laxalt
Nuni Lee Graduate Assistant
Ben Lee Lecturer, Visiting
Travis Lindquist Graduate Teaching Assistant
Pamela Longobardi Distinguished University Professor / Professor of Art - Drawing, Painting, Printmaking
Constanza Loustalet Graduate Teaching Assistant
M
Jack Michael Graduate Teaching Assistant: Drawing, Painting, Printmaking
Melody Milbrandt
Nathan Mondragon Three-Dimensional Studies: Graduate Teaching Assistant
Jiha Moon Part-Time Instructor
N
Ty Nicholson Part-Time Instructor
O
Maria Ojeda Graduate Assistant
Masud Olufani Part-Time Instructor
P
Maryam Palizgir
JoAnne Paschall Part-Time Instructor
Joseph Peragine Drawing, Painting, Printmaking
Carla Powell Graduate Teaching Assistant
Neill Prewitt
R
Ryan Rasmussen Assistant Professor ,
Susan Richmond
S
Jennifer Siegler
Jason Snape
Ruth Stanford
RJ Sturgess Graduate Teaching Assistant
Matthew Sugarman
T
Constance Thalken
Parker Thornton Graduate Teaching Assistant
Elizabeth Throop Retired: Graphic Design
Catherine Trugman Lecturer ,
W
Adam Wagner Undergraduate Academic Advisor
Phillip Webb Creative Media Center Manager
Christina West
Michael White
Cosmo Whyte Part-Time Instructor
Z
Torie Zoph Administrative Coordinator